Rance Howard

Follow
Rance Howard

Born

11/17/1928, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

Harold Rance Beckenholdt

Gender

Male
7.4
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rance Howard is an American actor born on November 17, 1928. He is primarily a character actor and typically plays small roles in film and television. Howard's stern appearance allows him to play sheriffs, marshalls and priests. He began his career by playing various parts on Kraft Television…more

Credits