Randall Poffo

Follow
Randall Poffo

Born

11/15/1952, Sarasota, Florida

Birth Name

Randall Mario Poffo

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Randy Poffo, King Savage, Randy Savage, Randy "Macho Man" Savage, The "Macho King" Randy Savage, Madness
8.6
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Graduated from Downers Grove North High School in Downers Grove, Illinois in 1976. His brother is Lanny Poffo, also known in the 80's WWF as "The Genius." Has played with the chicago Cubs in the MLB Savage started out in the WWF as The "Macho Man" accompanied by…more

Credits