Randl Ask

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/15/1959 , Elmhurst Illinois

Birth Name

Randolph Ask

Gender

Male

Biography:

Guest Artist:  Hawaii (1998-2012) at Diamond Head Theatre: Hairspray (Edna), One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (Harding), Peter Pan (Mr. Darling / Captain Hook), Jesus Christ Superstar (Herod), Anything Goes (Moonface), La Cage aux folles (Albin/Zsa Zsa). Honolulu ACT: Secret Garden (Dr. Craven).  Maui:  Phantom (Carriere), La Cage aux folles (Albin/Zsa Zsa), Cabaret (Emcee), Company (Bobby) & Love! Valor! Compassion! (Buzz). On the US Mainland:  American Premier Company- Thoroughly Modern Millie (2000), 1995 Original Broadway cast- How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying, Original Off-Broadway cast Pageant (1990) (created Miss Bible Belt) & The Broadway Chorus- Sondheim: A Celebration at Carnegie Hall. TV: Series Regular "Apollo Comedy Hour" (2 seasons), Recurring Guest Star "Mad About You" and "Weird Science", Co-Star:  "Lois & Clark: The Adventures of Superman".