Randy Boone

Follow
Randy Boone

Born

1/17/1942, Fayetteville, NC

Birth Name

Clyde Randall Boone

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Randy Boone (born Clyde Wilson Randall Boone, Jr.) is a former actor from the 1960s who is known for his 90-minute weekly television series such as NBC's The Virginian and CBS's Cimarron Strip. He was born on January 17, 1942, in Fayetteville, North Carolina, and came from a…more

Credits