Randy Jackson (I)

Follow
Randy Jackson (I)

Born

10/31/1961, Gary,Indiana

Birth Name

Stephen Randolph Jackson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Little Randy
8.4
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Randy Jackson is the youngest brother of the Jackson family. He first made a public appearance in 1974 and joined the Jackson 5 as a back up musician playing the bongos. In 1976 when the Jacksons moved to Epic records he joined the band full time as the…more

Credits