Randy Johnson

Follow
Randy Johnson

Born

9/10/1963, Walnut Creek, California

Birth Name

Randall David Johnson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Big Unit
6.3
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Randall David "Randy" Johnson was born September 10, 1963 in Walnut Creek, California. The left-handed pitcher is a 5-time Cy Young Award winner, 10-time All-Star, and World Series MVP. He has played for the Expos, Mariners, Astros, and Diamondbacks in his career, and is currently a New York Yankee.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes