Randy Spelling

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/9/1978 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Randall Gene Spelling

Gender

Male

Biography:

Randall Gene Spelling was born on October 9, 1978 in Los Angeles, CA, to parents Aaron & Candy Spelling, joining older sister Tori.

Randy followed in older sister Tori's footsteps, appearing in executive producer father Aaron's "Beverly Hills, 90210", first as Kenny in three 1992 episodes and later in the 1996 recurring role of Ryan, the trouble-making stepbrother of Steve. Randy got his first regular role in his father's short-lived "Malibu Shores" (1996) and achieved great success as Sean, the rebellious son in the Richards family, in his father's "Sunset Beach" (1997-1999).

Randy has branched into films such as "Held for Ransom"(2000), "National Lampoon Presents Dorm Daze" (2003), "Pledge This!" (2006), "Dimples" (2006) "Hoboken Hollow" (2005), "Hot Tamale" (2006) and "Cosmic Radio" (2007).
More
Less