Randy Vasquez

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/16/1961 , Escondido, California

Birth Name

Randy Gallion

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born October 16 in Escondido, California, Vasquez's parents divorced when he was very young. He and his brother were raised by their mother in Hight Point, North Carolina, but spent summers with their father in California. Vasquez believes the experience instilled in him a love for traveling. When his initial ambitions to become a professional baseball player didn't pan out, Vasquez decided to pursue his other dream - acting.
Vasquez currently resides in the Los Angeles area.