Raquel Welch

Follow
Raquel Welch

Born

9/5/1940, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Jo Raquel Tejada

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Raquel Welsh-Palmer, Raquel Tejada, Raquel Welsh, Raquel Welsh-Curtis, Raquel Welsh-Weinfeld
8.0
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Raquel Welch was born Jo Raquel Tejada on 5 September, 1940, in Chicago, Illinois. With ambitions to be a performer from a young age, Welch changed her ambitions from ballet to acting after a dancing instructor told her she did not have the right body. After working as…more

Credits