Rashad Evans

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/25/1979 , Niagara Falls, New York

Birth Name

Rashad Anton Evans

Gender

Male

Biography:

"Suga" Rashad Evans came into fame by winning the second season of The Ultimate Fighter. Despite winning the Heavyweight portion of The Ultimate Fighter, Evans fights in UFC's Light Heavyweight division where he is a former Champion.