Rashida Jones

Follow
Rashida Jones

Born

2/25/1976, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Rashida Leah Jones

Gender

Female
  • Rashida Jones as Ann Perkins on Parks an...
  • Rashida Jones as Ann Perkins stars in Pa...
7.6
User Rating
132 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daughter of music industry legend Quincy Jones and actress Peggy Lipton, Rashida displayed the potential of becoming a performer/entertainer early on in her life. At a young age, she was already playing cal concert pieces and writing her own songs -- obviously inheriting the talent of her brilliant…more

Credits