Ray Allen

Follow
Ray Allen

Born

7/20/1975, Merced, California, USA

Birth Name

Walter Ray Allen

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
A six-time NBA All-Star, Ray Allen was acquired by the Sonics on Feb. 20, 2003 in a blockbuster deal that sent Gary Payton, amongst others, to Milwaukee. Allen spent the first six-plus years of his career in Milwaukee, where he left as the eighth-leading scorer in franchise history.…more

Credits