We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Ray Anthony

Follow
Ray Anthony

Born

1/20/1922, Bentleyville, Pennsylvannia

Birth Name

Raymond Antonini

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ray Anthony got his start as a trumpeter for the Glenn Miller Band in 1940. When World War II ended Ray formed his own group, The Ray Anthony Orchestra which became a very popular group in the early 50's. Known for such ditties as "The Bunny Hop" and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ray Anthony yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW