Ray Bolger

Follow
Ray Bolger

Born

1/10/1904, Dorchester, Massachusetts, USA

Died

1/15/1987

Birth Name

Raymond Wallace Bulcao

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ray Bolger began his career in Vaudeville. He was half of a team called, "Sanford and Bolger" and also did numerous Broadway shows on his own. He like Gene Kelly was a song and dance man as well as a comedian. He was signed to a contract with…more

Credits