Ray Combs

Follow
Ray Combs

Born

4/3/1956, Hamilton, OH

Died

6/2/1996

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ray Jr.
6.1
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ray Combs was a tremendously talented stand-up comic and game show host. He worked in Hollywood in the mid-1980s doing audience warm-ups for sitcoms, and he always got big laughs from the crowds. Johnny Carson saw him perform one day and invited him on The Tonight Show. In…more

Credits