Ray Davies

Follow
Ray Davies

Born

6/21/1944, Fortis Green, Muswell Hill, London

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Raymond Douglas Davies
9.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ray is the seventh of eight children, six sisters and his younger brother Dave. He has been married three times, and has four daughters. Ray is one the most influential songwriters and performers in the history of rock and roll music. Often cited as a role model by…more

Credits