Ray Henwood O.N.Z.M.

Follow
Ray Henwood O.N.Z.M.

Born

1/19/1937, Swansea, Wales, UK

Birth Name

Charles Raymond Henwood

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Wales, Ray Henwood came to New Zealand in his twenties and quickly became one of the leading members of Wellington's theatrical community. He was a founding member of the council of Circa theatre, has appeared in numerous local productions and in New Zealand films such as…more

Credits