Ray J

Follow
Ray J

Born

1/17/1981, McComb, Mississippi

Birth Name

Willie Ray Norwood, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ray Jay Norwood, Willie Norwood Jr., Ray J, Willie Norwood
  • Brandy and Ray J share what it is like t...
  • Ray J in season 1 on For the Love of Ray J.
6.9
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Much like his sister Brandy, who headlines Moesha, Ray J. has a passion for music, and is an accomplished singer, producer and writer. On his debut R&B album, "Everything You Want," he co-wrote the title cut with noted songwriter Kipper Jones and shares the spotlight with Brandy on…more

Credits