Ray Kellogg (II)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/12/1919 , Kellogg

Died

9/26/1981

Birth Name

Raymond

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ray Kellogg was a comedian, a dancer and an actor. Appearing on variety shows like The Colgate Hour, The Red Skelton Show and The Jack Benny Program, he ventured into early television roles as a bit player in the 1950's on various shows. He continued acting throughout the 1960's into the early 70's with his final role on the series Maude in 1972.