TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Ray Kellogg

Follow
Ray Kellogg

Born

11/15/1905, Iowa

Died

7/5/1976

Birth Name

Edgar R. Kellogg

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ray Kellogg began his career as a cameraman during World War II. After the War he entered into the film industry as a special effects and photographic effects specialist. He did the special effects for different genres of film including westerns, horror and sci-fi pictures in the 1950's to the early 1970's.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ray Kellogg yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW