Ray McKinnon

Follow
Ray McKinnon

Born

11/15/1957, Adel, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ray Mc Kinnon, Raymond McKinnon
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT

Before inhabiting the Reverend H. W. Smith in Deadwood, Ray McKinnon had been plying the acting trade for the past fifteen years. Films include Bugsy, A Perfect World,O Brother, Where Art Thou? and The Missing. Ray's initial foray into directing was his 38-minute dark comedy, The Accountant, which…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ray McKinnon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less