Ray Mears

Follow
Ray Mears

Born

2/7/1964, North Downs, Southern England.

Birth Name

Raymond Paul Mears

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ray was born in 1964, in the North Downs. His interest in the outdoors started at an early age, and being unable to fund camping equipment, he used whatever he found outdoors, but it was his judo teacher (who fought behind enemy lines in Burma during World War…more

Credits