Ray Milland

Follow
Ray Milland

Born

1/3/1907, Neath, Wales, UK

Died

3/10/1986

Birth Name

Reginald Alfred John Truscott-Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Raymond Milland
9.7
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

After three years of service as a guardsman with the Royal Household Cavalry in London, he entered British films in 1929. There are a few different stories about why he changed his name. Some say that he adopted a variation of his step-father's surname of Mullane. In Ray…more

Credits