Ray Park

Follow
Ray Park

Born

8/23/1974, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

Raymond Park

Gender

Male
8.7
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Glasgow, Scotland, Ray was inspired in his youth by watching Bruce Lee movies with his father. From the age of 7, Ray studied the art of Shaolin Kung-fu and finally realized his dream when he competed in the 1995 World Martial arts Championships. After mastering various…more

Credits