Ray Parker Jr.

Follow
Ray Parker Jr.

Born

5/1/1954, Detroit, Michigan

Birth Name

Ray Erskine Parker Jr.

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ray Parker Jr. was born May 1, 1954 in Detroit, Michigan. He is married with 4 sons. In addition to acting, he is a highly accomplished singer/songwriter, and guitarist. He started his career at the tender age of 13, as a session musician, playing back-up for numerous Mowtown…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ray Parker Jr. yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW