Ray Rennahan

Follow
Ray Rennahan

Born

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Died

5/19/1980

Birth Name

Raymond Rennahan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Raymond Rennahan
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born May 1, 1896, Ray was an Oscar winning Cinematographer who served as the president of the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC) 1950-1951 and again 1965-1966. He is one of only six cinematographers to earn a star on the Hollywood Walk Of Fame.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW