Ray Romano

Follow
Ray Romano

Born

12/21/1957, Queens, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Pee pee Raymond, Ray Romano (I)
  • Andre Braugher, Ray Romano and Scott Bak...
  • Scott Bakula, Ray Romano and Andre Braug...
  • Andre Braugher, Ray Romano and Scott Bak...
8.9
User Rating
161 votes

Biography

EDIT
A true-to-life case of childhood dreams coming true, one gets the impression that the success of humble comedian turned actor Ray Romano is more of a surprise to him than it is to those who supported him in his years as a struggling futon deliveryman moonlighting in standup.…more

Credits