Ray Santiago

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/9/1984 , Bronx, New York, USA

Birth Name

Raimundo Santiago

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ray Santiago was born on June 9th, 1984 in Bronx, New York and is best known for his role as Jorge Villalobos in the 2004 movie, 'Meet the Fockers.'

Ray attended the famous Fiorello La Guardia School of Music & Art & Performing Arts in New York. While attending Fiorello La Guardia School of Music & Art & Performing Arts, Ray mainly acted in small roles in movies and on television. Not long after he graduated, he landed the life changing role of Jorge Villalobos in 'Meet the Fockers.'

Although Ray's career is still in its early stages, Ray's work has already gotten him dubbed "The Next Al Pacino" by 'Paper Magazine.'

After his role on 'Meet the Fockers,' Ray appeared in a series of movies as well as appearing in an episode of 'My Name is Earl.'

As of 2006, Ray resides in Los Angeles.