Ray Stevens

Follow
Ray Stevens

Born

1/24/1939, Clarkdale, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Harold Ray Ragsdale

Gender

Male
7.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ray Stevens was born in Clarkdale, Georgia; a suburb of Atlanta. Ray grew up listening to the radio and enjoying an eclectic mix of popular music. This fed his love of all types of music. At seven, Ray began taking piano lessons, and by fifteen, he was the…more

Credits