Ray Teal

Follow
Ray Teal

Born

1/12/1902, Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Died

4/2/1976

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ray E. Teal
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ray Teal was an American actor, best known for his portrayal of Virginia City's Sheriff Roy Coffee in Bonanza from 1960-1972. Teal was born on 12 January 1902 in Grand Rapids, Michigan. He attended the University of California, where he supported himself as a saxophonist, and later a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ray Teal yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW