Ray Traylor

Follow
Ray Traylor

Born

5/2/1962, Cobb County, Georgia, USA

Died

9/22/2004

Birth Name

Raymond Traylor

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The War Machine, Raymond Traylor, The Gardian Angel, Big Bossman, The Boss Man, The Boss, Big Bubba Rogers, The Bossman
6.2
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ray Traylor was working as a prison guard in his hometown of Cobb County, Ga., when he finally realized his dream of competing as a professional wrestler. Traylor, who made his in-ring debut in 1984, competed in independing promotions throughout Georgia and the southeastern United States. He made…more

Credits