Ray Walston

Follow
Ray Walston

Born

11/2/1914, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Died

1/1/2001

Birth Name

Herman Walston

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Raymond Walston
8.8
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ray (birth name-Herman) Walston was born in New Orleans, Louisiana (some sources say Laurel, Mississippi), on December 2, 1914. The son of Harrie and Mattie Walston, Ray was interested in the theater from an early age. He began playing small roles with New Orleans stock companies while still…more

Credits