Ray Winstone

Follow
Ray Winstone

Born

2/19/1957, Hackney, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Ray Andrew Winstone

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ray Winstone, an English film and television actor, was born on February 19, 1957, in Hackney, London. A short-term student at the privately held drama school, the Corona Stage Academy, in Hammersmith, his breakthrough performance, for which he is still often remembered, was that of the young offender…more

Credits