Ray Wise

Follow
Ray Wise

Born

8/20/1947, Akron, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Raymond Herbert Wise

Gender

Male
  • Sen. Buddy Haverton (guest star Ray Wise...
  • Ray Wise guest-stars as Sen. Buddy Haver...
  • Liz (Jenny Wade) goes undercover to catc...
  • Ray Wise and Bret Harrison are back for ...
9.3
User Rating
91 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ray Wise began his career with a series of supporting roles. Wise played Jamie Rollins on the CBS soap opera Love of Life. Shortly after, he made his TV-movie debut on PBS in 1978 in the movie "Tartuffe". Wise's big-screen debut came in 1982 when he played a…more

Credits