Raymond Bailey

Follow
Raymond Bailey

Born

5/6/1904, San Francisco, California, USA

Died

4/15/1980

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ray Bailey
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Raymond Bailey (1904 - 1980) Raymond Bailey was quite adept at portraying one of America's most serious problems and diseases, corporate greed, and giving it a comic twist. He and David White were masters at playing the greedy executive. He was tall, silver-haired, with a well-groomed mustache, sneaky…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Raymond Bailey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW