Raymond Burr

Follow
Raymond Burr

Born

5/21/1917, New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Died

9/12/1993

Birth Name

Raymond William Stacy Burr

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Raymond Burr will always be known principally as Perry Mason, and later as the wheelchair bound Chief in the series Ironside. His life was much more as Burr began his acting career playing not-so-popular heavies, yet almost to his last day, he ensured his memory to millions of…more

Credits