Raymond Hatton

Follow
Raymond Hatton

Born

Red Oak, Iowa, USA

Died

10/21/1971

Birth Name

Raymond William Hatton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ray Hatton, Raymond Hattan, Raymond W. Hatton
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Raymond William Hatton was an American actor who portrayed almost 500 movie roles. He was born on July 7, 1887 in Red Oak, Iowa. He first appeared in vaudeville at age 12. From 1914, he was in the cast of many Cecille B. DeMille productions including the "The…more

Credits