Raymond J. Barry

Follow
Raymond J. Barry

Born

3/14/1939, Hempstead, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ray Barry, Raymond Barry, Ramond J. Barry
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Raymond J. Barry was born March 14, 1939, in Hempstead, NY. Barry graduated from Yale Drama School, where he appeared in over seventy-five plays. Barry earned two Obie Awards for the plays Leaf People and Molly's Dream. Barry did not begin acting in television or film until his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Raymond J. Barry yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW