Raymond Massey

Follow
Raymond Massey

Born

8/30/1896, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Died

7/29/1983

Birth Name

Raymond Hart Massey

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Raymond Massey was born in 1896 to the family of the wealthy Massey-Ferguson Tractor Company. He served in the Canadian Army during World War I. After appearing on stage in the early 20's, his performance garnered him his first film role in the 1927 picture High Treason. In…more

Credits