Raymond O'Keefe

Follow
Raymond O'Keefe

Born

10/1/1940, Riverside CA

Birth Name

Gary Raymond O'Keefe

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ray
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Raised in Santa Monica, California. Attended High school at Santa Monica High School. Played American Legion baseball 1957-58.

Enlisted in US army March, 1960. Served in 3rd Infantry division in Germany 1960-63.

Re-enlisted in Dec. 1963. Served in Korea 1964-65. Transferred to Vietnam June 1965. Served as an…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Raymond O'Keefe yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW