Raymond St. Jacques

Follow
Raymond St. Jacques

Born

3/1/1930, Hartford,CT

Died

8/27/1990

Birth Name

James Arthur Johnson

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
From Cotton Comes To Harlem (1970) we knew him best as Coffon Ed and as Simon Blake on Rawhide. Raymond St. Jacques was born James Arthur Johnson on March 1, 1930 in Hartford,CT. He was one great character actor and made appearances in movies and television like in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW