Raymond St. Jacques

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/1/1930 , Hartford,CT

Died

8/27/1990

Birth Name

James Arthur Johnson

Gender

Male

Biography:

From Cotton Comes To Harlem (1970) we knew him best as Coffon Ed and as Simon Blake on Rawhide.

Raymond St. Jacques was born James Arthur Johnson on March 1, 1930 in Hartford,CT. He was one great character actor and made appearances in movies and television like in 1988 when he joined the cast of Superior Court as Judge Clayton C. Thomas and he continued to stay on the show until it's cancelation in 1990 and that same year, he sadly died from lymph cancer.