Reba McEntire

Follow
Reba McEntire

Born

3/28/1955, McAlester, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Reba Nell McEntire

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Reba
  • Reba McEntire in Malibu Country
  • Reba McEntire on The 46th Annual Academy...
  • Reba McEntire on The 46th Annual Academy...
  • Reba and Blake Shelton join forces this ...
9.5
User Rating
195 votes

Biography

EDIT
Reba Nell McEntire was born in McAlester, Oklahoma on March 28, 1955. Raised in a family notorious for their barrel racing and rodeo skills, she became interested in music at an early age. She got her big break in 1974 when she performed the Star Spangled Banner at…more

Credits