Rebbie Jackson

Follow
Rebbie Jackson

Born

5/29/1950, Gary, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Maureen Reillete Jackson

Gender

Female
8.6
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rebbie (pronounced ree-bee) was born as Maureen Reilette Jackson in Gary, Indiana (USA). Her passion for performing stems back to winning dance contests with her brother Jackie. Rebbie's dreams of stardom were piqued by classic Hollywood musicals with Lena Horne, Fred Astaire, Doris Day and Betty Grable -…more

Credits