Rebecca Staab

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/27/1961 , Hays, Kansas

Birth Name

Rebecca Ann Staab

Gender

Female

Biography:

When you think "TV mom" most likely Rebecca Staab doesn't spring to mind. Add the word "HOT" to that description... well that's Rebecca to a T.

The beautiful American actress started her career on television as troubled teen "Cecilia" on the now-defunct soap Loving and soon moved to the long running CBS soap opera Guiding Light where she played "Jessie Matthews," a virginal beauty who's mother wanted to hook her up with rich bachelor "Phillip Spaulding." Fans of the GH spin-off Port Charles where she played "Elizabeth Barrington," a vampire seductress.