Red Skelton

Follow
Red Skelton

Born

7/18/1913, Vincennes, Indiana, USA

Died

9/17/1997

Birth Name

Richard Bernard Skelton

Gender

Male
9.9
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Show Business is often passed on from one generation to another and in Red's case, it must have been genetic because even tho his father Joe Skelton had been a circus clown himself but his son never knew him because Joe died just a few weeks before Red…more

Credits