Redman

Follow
Redman

Born

4/17/1970, Newark, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Reginald Reggie Noble

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Spock Doc, Funk Dr. Spock, Doc, Reggie Noble, Red Doc, Funk Doc, Red
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
The doctor is in. The funk doc, that is. But this time, he's got a serious case of Malpractice against him. As Newark, New Jersey's number-one representative, Redman has put it down for almost 10 straight years, delivering hits each time out. His four solo albums (Whut? Thee…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Redman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less