Reece Shearsmith

Follow
Reece Shearsmith

Born

8/27/1969, Hull, Yorkshire, England

Birth Name

Reeson William Shearsmith

Gender

Male
  • Mr Jelly (Reece Shearsmith) in Psychoville
  • David (Steve Pemberton) and Maureen (Ree...
  • Maureen (Reece Shearsmith) plays on her ...
  • Maureen (Reece Shearsmith) reads David (...
8.9
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Reece, born Reeson William Shearsmith on the 27th August 1969 in the city of Hull, Yorkshire, and later studied at Bretton Hall Drama School in 1984, situated in Wakefield, Leeds, which is now part of the University of Leeds. Here he met Steve Pemberton, Mark Gatiss and Jeremy…more

Credits