Reed Diamond

Follow
Reed Diamond

Born

7/20/1967, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Reed Edward Diamond

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Reed Edward Diamond
  • Malcolm McDowell and Reed Diamond in Fra...
  • Reed Diamond on Franklin & Bash.
7.3
User Rating
71 votes

Biography

EDIT
Reed was born in Brooklyn and raised in Manhattan. Reed once considered a career on the force. He attended the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill. He then went on to study acting at Julliard, as did his Homicide: Life on the Street (HLOTS) co-star, Andre Braugher.…more

Credits