Reed Hadley

Follow
Reed Hadley

Born

6/25/1911, Petrolia, Texas, USA

Died

12/11/1974

Birth Name

Reed Herring

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Reed Bert Hadley
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Reed Hadley, born Reed Herring on June 25, 1911, was "tall, dark, and handsome" at 6 feet 4 inches tall, a deep voice, and good looks. Reed was always cast as a law officer or a villain during his 35-year film career. His television staring rolls include "Racket…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Reed Hadley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW